Privacystatement

In this privacy statement you can read how we handle personal data. Our goal is to comply with the fundamental principles of the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation, May 2016). Your privacy as a visitor to our website ( www.seyda.nl and any subdomains thereof) and as a user of our services and products are respected. We therefore do our utmost to protect that privacy.

By continuing to visit this website you accept the terms of use in this privacy statement:

You accept the use of cookies and other tracking systems. If you do not agree with this, you should leave this website. The current version of the privacy statement available on the website is the only version that applies as long as you visit the website until a new version replaces the current version.

Responsibility

Seyda Buurman, Diversity Consultant, Supervisor And Trainer is located in ‘s Hertogenbosch and is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Personal data that we process

Seyda Buurman, Diversity Consultant, Supervisor And Trainer processes your personal data because you use our services, visit the website and / or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name (if provided)
  • Email address (if provided)
  • IP address
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence, filling in an intake form and by telephone
  • Location data
  • Information about your activities on our website
  • Internet browser and device type.

How we process personal data

We process in different ways:

  • Direct contact: you provide personal data by filling in a form on our site or by communication via regular mail, telephone, email or otherwise, even if you:
  • purchases a product or service
  • create an account on the website
  • sign up for a newsletter or request a publication
  • sign up for certain marketing expressions
  • give us feedback
  • Indirect contact: by means of (Facebook) pixels or analytical software, (anonymous) data is stored when you visit our website.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website does not intend to collect special or sensitive personal data. Special personal data is data about, for example, your race or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, union membership, data about your health, data about your sexual behavior or sexual orientation, genetic or biometric data with a view to unique identification. from a natural person. Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@seyda.nl so that we can delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Seyda Buurman, Diversity Consultant, Supervisor And Trainer processes your personal data with your permission for the following purposes:
– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure after permission
– Informing about changes to our services and products
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Analyzing your (surf and click) behavior on the website in order to improve (the ease of use of) our website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

Sharing personal data with third parties and automated decision-making

Seyda Buurman, Diversity Consultant, Supervisor And Trainer can make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Seyda Buurman, Diversity Consultant, Supervisor And Trainer).
Seyda Buurman, Diversity Consultant, Supervisor And Trainer may use the following computer programs or systems and / or third parties:

  • Mailchimp – autoresponder and sending newsletters
  • ActiveCampaign – autorsesponder and sending newsletters
  • Zapier – a link between different systems
  • Gravity Forms – for submitting various forms
  • Contact Form 7 – for sending various forms
  • Facebook – social network and advertising channel
  • Google Analytics – completely anonymous overview of visitor behavior on the website
  • Woocommerce + plugin for sending your orders
  • Our team of employees and coaches that helps in contact with leads and customers

Your data can be collected and shared with the above processors. A number of processors are located outside the European Economic Area (EEA), but are mainly subject to the EU-US Privacy Shield . This obliges them to offer very strict (controlled) protection over personal data.

Seyda Buurman, Diversity Consultant, Supervisor And Trainer only provides to third parties and only if this and only that which is necessary on the above grounds, for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Please contact us at info@seyda.nl if you would like to receive more information about this.

How long we keep personal data

Seyda Buurman, Diversity Consultant, Supervisor And Trainer does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. You can unsubscribe from the mailings at any time using the button in the registration confirmation or via the link under each email.

Cookies, or comparable techniques, that we use

Seyda Buurman, Diversity Consultant, Supervisor And Trainer uses functional, analytical (Google Analytics) and tracking (Facebook) cookies. A cookie is a small file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. We also use cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered (such as agreeing to the cookie statement). These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it.

In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website, we will inform you about these cookies and we have asked for your permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. See for example an explanation on veiliginternetten.nl or the site of Consuwijzer.

Please note that the website or parts of it, when refusing or turning off the cookies, cannot function properly. Your agreement with the cookie statement will be remembered for 1 month, after which it will be automatically deleted and you can give your agreement again.

View, change or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account that you will find under each email received. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

If you want to exercise your right to object and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about the data processing, please send a specified request to info@seyda.nl.

We can ask you for specific personal information to ensure that the request for access has been made by you. This is to protect your privacy. Seyda Buurman, Diversity Consultant, Supervisor And Trainer will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within two weeks.

Seyda Buurman, Diversity Consultant, Supervisor And Trainer would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/ tip-ons . We would be grateful if you would like to contact us first so that we have the opportunity to resolve it for you.

How we protect personal data

Seyda Buurman, Diversity Consultant, Supervisor And Trainer takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via info@seyda.nl

External links

This website may contain hyperlinks to third-party websites, plugins and applications. By clicking on links or making other connections, you may give these third parties permission to collect data from you. We do not control these third parties and we are not responsible for their privacy statement. We recommend that you carefully study the privacy statements of relevant parties.

Https://www.seyda.nl is a Seyda Buurman, Diversity Consultant, Supervisor And Trainer registered domain.

For questions, inspection, objection, rectification and other feedback, please contact:

info@seyda.nl

For additional information about the protection of personal data, please visit the website of the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens .